Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy Statement sets out how CRSI Limited (trading as Complete Resourcing) uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website or through interaction with the employees of CRSI Limited for a recruitment project.

CRSI Limited are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

CRSI Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

What We Need

CRSI Limited will be what is known as the ‘Controller’ of the data that you provide to us. This data is normally provided after an initial conversation or meeting with one of our consultants.

We only collect personal data such as name, contact details, location, employment history, interactions with CRSI Limited and other information which you provide us with for the purpose of considering your suitability for a recruitment project that we deliver.

 

Why We Need It

We need this personal data in order to assess your suitability for the recruitment project we are delivering, and to communicate with you regarding this project.

If consent is given, we will also contact you about future recruitment projects that our employees believe you may be suited for, or which our employees think you may be able to offer relevant recommendations for.

If you have expressed interest in a recruitment project we will process the personal data which you have provided us through our internal database, as “necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or to take steps to enter into a contract” in order to assess your suitability for the recruitment project we are delivering, and to track the stage of this process that you have got too.

A limited amount of candidate personal data will be kept for up to 24 months after the project end date, of candidates who have had interviews with our client. Processing as “necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller”, as CRSI Limited’s proof of service to our client.

Any further use of your personal data will be processed under the basis of “consent” and will be in accordance with the level of consent you have given us. We need this consent in order to put you forward for the recruitment project we are delivering, to store your data after the project completion period, to approach you about other roles that we think are relevant to you, or to ask you for recommendations. Consent will last for, and be renewed after, two years.

 

What We Do With It

All personal data is processed by our staff in the European Union (United Kingdom and France), and this information is located on servers within the European Union.

No third parties have access to personal data unless specific permission is given by the individual in relation to that company.

CRSI Limited has a data protection regime in place that is designed to keep your data secure.

We do not do any kind of automated decision making.

 

Security of information

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links from our website to other external websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

How Long We Keep It

CRSI Limited will keep your data for a period of two years from the date you gave consent, at this point we will then approach you to renew your consent.

CRSI Limited will keep the data with which you have provided us for a period of up to 12 months after the end date of the recruitment project, for which you have expressed interest, as a record of the steps we took to enter you into a contract with our client. This period of up to 12 months covers the notice period, project guarantee and probation period.

If, as a result of your interest in the recruitment project we were delivering, you had an interview scheduled with our client, we will keep a record of the data with which you have provided us, for a period of up to 24 months after the end date of the recruitment project as evidence of our proof of service to the client.

 

What Are Your Rights?

You have the right to see a copy of the personal data we hold on you at any time, and to request for that information to be amended or erased. You also have the right to have the data that you provided us transferred to another organisation.

If you would like to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold on you, email dataprotection@completeresourcing.com Your request will be processed within one month.

CRSI Limited will not pass on your details onto any third parties for the purpose of applying for job roles without your express permission with regards to that particular company.

CRSI Limited does not use any automated decision-making processes.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you would like us to remove your personal data from our systems at any point, please contact dataprotection@completeresourcing.com. Your request will be processed within one month.

If consent is not withdrawn, we will store your personal data for a period of two years.

If you would like to amend your information at any point, please contact dataprotection@completeresourcing.com. Your request will be processed within one month.

If you would like CRSI Limited to transfer your personal data to another organisation, please email dataprotection@completeresourcing.com. Your request will be processed within one month.

The data controller at CRSI Limited is Sarah Bateman-Mycroft. To contact Sarah for any reason, including to lodge a complaint, please email datacontroller@completeresourcing.com or call 0113 322 6167.

If you are dissatisfied for any reason, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office, and to judicial remedy, without undue delay and at the latest within one month.